BEA Website Heading



Rachel Schillreff
President Rachel Schillreff

Fund for Needy Kids

Fund For Needy Kids Request Form

Fund For Needy Kids Contribution Form

Billings Education Association
2019/2020 Committee Appointees


AWARDS

Pat Lowthian, McKinley, Chair

Jessica Felchle, Medicine Crow

Lori Hypes, West

Erin Regele, West

Karen Rice, Bench

Megan Stricker, Big Sky

BY-LAWS AND POLICY 

Rachel Schillreff, BEA, Chair

Noreen Burris, Rose Park

Marie Garcia, Bitterroot

Lori Hypes, West

Pat Kenney, Ben Steele

Teresa Mountains, Senior


CALENDAR 

Rachel Schillreff, BEA

Kate Delavan, West

Marti Edgmond, Boulder

Shawn Holt, Skyview

Sarah Lord, Senior

Pam Walz, Castle Rock


ELECTIONS

Teresa Mountains, Senior, Chair

Brooke Bloomenrader, Senior

Shannon Carlson, McKinley

Susan Daly, Riverside

Beth Johnson, Alkali Creek

Maureen Ladd, West

Janell Principe, Bench

 

EXTRA PAY

Rachel Schillreff, BEA, Chair

Julie Blakeslee, Boulder

Shawn Holt, Skyview

Rob Stanton, West

Shelly Stanton, Technology Integration Specialist

Robb Waite, Riverside

FUND FOR NEEDY KIDS

Janell Principe, Bench, Chair

Alice Asleson, Senior

Brooke Bloomenrader, Senior

Jehremy Felig, Skyview

John Goodheart, Riverside

Erica Hartman, Senior

Gaye McNeil, West

Mary Meyer, Meadowlak

Teresa Mountains, Senior

Teri Schulze, Lewis & Clark

Karry Woodard, Castle Rock 






INSURANCE

Rachel Schillreff, BEA, Chair

Susan Plath, Curriculum

Aaron Schendel, Skyview

Shelly Stanton, Technology Integration Specialist


MEMBERSHIP

Kalli Murphy, Chair, Bench

Rachel Corcoran, West

Bonnie Hofmann, Skyview

Lori Hypes, West

Beth Johnson, Alkali Creek

Pat Lowthian, McKinley

Teresa Mountains, Senior

Mattie Walton, Ben Steele

MEMBER ASSISTANCE

Rachel Schillreff, BEA, Chair

Lisa Barron, Medicine Crow

Lyn Bitney, Highland

Jennifer Bunn, Bench

Noreen Burris, Rose Park

Alexis Buss, Bitterroot

Beth Johnson, Alkali Creek

Teresa Mountains, Senior

Darrin Murdoch, Medicine Crow

Karen Rice, Bench


MINORITY AFFAIRS (ad hoc)

Alice Asleson, Senior

Marcia Beaumont, Lewis & Clark

Wanda Morales, Career Center

Teresa Mountains, Senior


NEGOTIATIONS 

Rachel Schillreff, BEA, Chair

Craig Beals, Senior

Noreen Burris, Rose Park

Duff Gray, West

Teresa Mountains, Senior


PIR

Rachel Schillreff, BEA, Chair

Erin Regele, West

Karen Rice, Bench

Shena Wald, Will James








POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE 

Rachel Schillreff, BEA, Chair

Teresa Mountains, Senior, Vice Chair

Alice Asleson, Senior

Julie Blakeslee, Boulder

Noreen Burris, Rose Park

Brandon Cox, McKinley

Annie Douglas, Will James 

Julie Hippler, Broadwater

Cassi Kutzler, Rose Park

Kalli Murphy, Bench

Erin Regele, West


SCHOLARSHIP

Teresa Mountains, Senior, Chair

Pat Lowthian, McKinley

Karen Rice, Bench

Megan Stricker, Big Sky

MacKenzie Umemoto, Senior

Lauren Zent, West

 

SD2  PROFESSIONAL  DEVELOPMENT

ACADEMY ADVISORY  COUNCIL (PDAAC) School District Standing Committee

Rachel Schillreff, BEA, Chair

Karen Rice, Bench

Calli Rusche-Nicolson, Literacy Specialist