BEA Website Heading



Rita Wells
President Rita Wells

Fund for Needy Kids

Fund For Needy Kids Request Form

Fund For Needy Kids Contribution Form

Billings Education Association
2016/2017 Committee Appointees

AWARDS
Pat Lowthian, McKinley, Chair
Suzette Fletcher, Adult Education
Julie Hippler, Broadwater
Lisa Kvamme, SPED-Homebound
Shea Mangold, Senior
Mary Meyer, Meadowlark
Karen Rice, Bench
Megan Stricker, Ponderosa
Mattie Walton, Miles Avenue
Lauren Zent, West

BY-LAWS AND POLICY
Rita Wells, BEA, Chair
Pat Kenney, Will James
Marie Garcia, Bitterroot
Rachel Schillreff, West

CALENDAR
Kami Bodine, Lewis & Clark
Shawn Holt, Skyview
Sarah Lord, Senior
Kristen Reed, Central Heights

ELECTION
Julie Hippler, Broadwater, Chair
Beth Johnson, Alkali Creek
Lisa Kvamme, SPED-Homebound
Teresa Mountains, Senior
Rachel Schillreff, West
Katy Vergara, Bitterroot

EXTRA PAY
Rita Wells, BEA, Chair
Kate McAuliffe-Miller, Will James
Rob Stanton, West
Robb Waite, Riverside

FUND FOR NEEDY KIDS
Janell Principe, Beartooth, Chair
Mandi Crable, McKinley
Teri DeRudder, Ponderosa
Heather Ekness, Riverside
Jenny Fleek, Senior
Erica Harman, Senior
Harmony Hoover, West
Patrick Kenney, Will James
Chris Malchuski, Adult Education
Shea Mangold, Senior
Valerie McMurtry, Riverside
Mary Meyer, Meadowlark
Teresa Mountains, Senior
Sheri Pogue, Broadwater
Brooke Taylor, Senior

INSURANCE
Rita Wells, BEA, Chair
Sandie Green, Student Services
Sara Hull, Senior
Darlene Newstrom, Castle Rock
Susan Plath, Curriculum
Aaron Schendel, Skyview
Mike Walz, Skyview

MEMBERSHIP
Kristen Reed, Central Heights, Chair
Bonnie Hofmann, Skyview
Shea Mangold, Senior
Teresa Mountains, Senior
Rachel Schillreff, West
Shelly Stanton, Tech Integration Specialist
Mattie Walton, Miles Avenue

MINORITY AFFAIRS (ad hoc)
Marcia Beaumont, Lewis & Clark
Teresa Mountains, Senior

NEGOTIATIONS
Rita Wells, BEA, Chair
Noreen Burris, Rose Park
Sara Hull, Senior
Kate McAuliffe Miller, Will James
Rachel Schillreff, West
Barb Veis, Skyview

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Rita Wells, BEA, Chair
Julie Blakeslee, Boulder
Noreen Burris, Rose Park
Brandon Cox, McKinley
Julie Hippler, Broadwater
Bonnie Hofmann, Skyview
Angie Langeliers, Poly Drive
Kate McAuliffe Miller, Will James
Val McMurtry, Riverside
Rachel Schillreff, West
Shelly Stanton, Tech Integration Specialist
Barb Veis, Skyview

 

SCHOLARSHIP
Kate McAuliffe Miller, Chair
Lanita Barnhart, Ponderosa
Suzette Fletcher, Adult Education
Tunie Kembel, Senior
Lisa Kvamme, SPED-Homebound
Pat Lowthian, McKinley
Susan Plath, Curriculum
Karen Rice, Bench
Shelly Stanton, Tech Integration Specialist
Megan Stricker, Ponderosa
Nancy Warren, Beartooth

SD2  PROFESSIONAL  DEVELOPMENT
ACADEMY ADVISORY  COUNCIL (PDAAC) School District Standing Committee
Shelly Stanton, Tech Integration Specialist
Kim Busch, Big Sky
Jesse Chipman, Will James
Teri DeRudder, Ponderosa
Suzette Fletcher, Adult Education
Brenda Fowler, Beartooth
Tracy Pare, Lewis & Clark
Karen Rice, Bench
Lauren Zent, West
Brook Taylor, Senior